China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Tunisians   -   China Embassy in Tunisia
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Tunisians 83
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Tunisians

#1 Baiyun Hotel Guangzhou
        - Rated by 4 Tunisians - Lowest Price $67

#2 Huaqiang Plaza Hotel
        - Rated by 5 Tunisians - Lowest Price $70

#3 Park Plaza Beijing Wangfujing
        - Rated by 4 Tunisians - Lowest Price $110

#4 Shanghai Marriott Hotel City Centre
        - Rated by 4 Tunisians - Lowest Price $126

#5 Sofitel Guangzhou Sunrich
        - Rated by 4 Tunisians - Lowest Price $123

#6 Grand Central Hotel Shanghai
        - Rated by 2 Tunisians - Lowest Price $139

#7 Best Western Shenzhen Felicity Hotel
        - Rated by 2 Tunisians - Lowest Price $64

#8 Sunworld Hotel Beijing
        - Rated by 4 Tunisians - Lowest Price $75

#9 Grand Millennium Beijing
        - Rated by 2 Tunisians - Lowest Price $175

#10 Sofitel Shanghai Hyland
        - Rated by 3 Tunisians - Lowest Price $123

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Tunisians

#1 Shanghai
        - 21 Tunisians Have Stayed in Shanghai Hotels

#2 Beijing
        - 20 Tunisians Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#3 Shenzhen
        - 9 Tunisians Have Stayed in Shenzhen Hotels

#4 Guangzhou
        - 20 Tunisians Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

#5 Hangzhou
        - 3 Tunisians Have Stayed in Hangzhou Hotels

#6 Jinhua
        - 3 Tunisians Have Stayed in Jinhua Hotels

Official Visa Information for Tunisians Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Tunisians
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Tunisians
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Tunisians
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Tunisians

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Tunisia
    China Embassy Address in Tunisia
    China Embassy Open Hours in Tunisia
    China Embassy Phone Number in Tunisia
    China Embassy Website in Tunisia
    China Visa Application Forms for Tunisians
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Tunisians

To apply for the tourist visa:

1 . passport valid (greater than 6 months) with at least two blank pages;

2. Residence permits (valid for more than 3 months from the date of return of China) issued by the Tunisian authorities for foreigners residing in Tunisia;

3. A "Request for visas" (V2011A) ( download from our website fully and properly completed (in block letters) and signed by the applicant), and in addition a "Request for visas" ( V2011B) (download from website) duly completed and signed byan applicant residing abroad in Tunisia;

4. A passport photo glued to the location indicated on the form;

5. A booking air tickets round trip;

6. A hotel reservation or invitation letter signed by the person that gives you accommodation in China;

7. in China travel program (list the names of Chinese cities to visit);

8. travel insurance covering the cost of medical repatriation and medical care and hospital emergency (minimum coverage of 30,000 Tunisian dinars);

9. Supporting the following professional activities:

If you are an official or employee

A certificate of employment and your last three pay slips;

If you are a merchant or entrepreneur

K-bis extract valid or last tax receipt society;

If you have a profession

Professional certification, the final tax bill or statement of account 3 months receipt;

If you are retired

As your retirement or your spouse, or a care in Tunisia by one of your children as well as his final paychecks;

If you no occupation

The resources of your spouse or a care in Tunisia by one of your children as well as his final paychecks;

If you are a student

Certificate of school attendance of Tunisian schools

For minors accompanied by parentsstrong>

A copy of the family book and parental consent;

For minors traveling alone

A copy of the family book, parental consent and parental resources.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Tunisians

To apply for business visa

(Reason for trip: official visit, business affairs, cultural and scientific exchanges, conferences and seminars)

A. For the applicant provided with an official invitation from the Chinese authority

1. This official invitation;

. 2 passport valid (greater than 6 months) with at least two blank pages;

3. Residence card (valid for more than 3 months from the date of return of China) issued by the Tunisian authorities for foreigners residing in Tunisia;

4. A "Request for visas" (V2011A) ( download from our website fully and properly completed (in block letters) and signed by the applicant), and in addition a "Request for visas" ( V2011B) (download from website) duly completed and signed by the foreign applicant residing in Tunisia;

. 5 A passport photo glued to the location indicated on the form;

6. A mission statement or statement of work;

7. A booking air tickets round trip;

8. A hotel reservation or invitation letter signed by the person that gives you accommodation in China;

9. travel insurance covering the cost of medical repatriation and medical care and hospital emergency (minimum coverage of 30,000 Tunisian dinars).

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Tunisians

Issued to those who intend to transit through China.

Basic Documents

⑴ Passport

Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

⑵ Visa Application Form and Photo

One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached.

⑶ Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid or visa of stay, residence, and employment or student status of the country where you are currently staying.

⑷ Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

If you are applying for a Chinese visa for he first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport and a photocopy of its data page.

If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)

Supporting Documents

An onward air (train or ship) ticket with confirmed data and seat to the destination country or region.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Tunisians

No visa- free transit available.

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application form


Chinese embassy in Tunis Tunisia

Address: 22, Rue du Docteur-Burnet, Belvedere, Tunis, 1002, Tunisia

Office Hours: 8:30-12:30, 15:00-18:00; 8:30-12:30(Jul. 1- Aug. 31)

Website: http://tn.china-embassy.org

Tel: +216-71780064

http://tn.china-embassy.org/fra/qzs/P020131105611836916817.pdf

Back to Top